en@hlink.ro
General Questions
office@hlink.ro
Comercial 24/7
tehnic@hlink.ro
Support 24/7




Privacy policy



LayerBridge SRL called on HLINK respects the privacy and security of processing of personal data of every person who visits the site.
In accordance with Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy, Hlink has an obligation to manage safely and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data you provide about yourself, a family member or another person.

In accordance with Law no. 677/2001, persons registered as subjects, have the following rights:

right to information (Article 12).
right of access to personal data (Article 13).
right of intervention on personal data (Article 14).
the right to address the court (article 18).

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or wish to be informed about personal data processed please contact us.

 

Hlink requires customers following identification:

INFORMATION REQUIRED IN REGISTRATION CUSTOMER ACCOUNT

Name
Forename
E-mail
Company name
Postal adress
Phone

OTHER INFORMATION THAT CAN BE REQUESTED:

Registration number with the Trade Registry
Tax code / unique registration code / CNP (individuals)

Hlink uses the data required for the following purposes

Preparing contracts for services, if the client requests it.
preparing invoices.
to communicate information about network status and promotions.

Hlink not sell products or services to minors. A minor can access and control services only if Hlink under the supervision of a parent or guardian.